Abigail Mott, Admissions Counselor

Abigail Mott, Admissions Counselor

Abigail Mott, Admissions Counselor

Hi! Listed below is my current schedule of college fairs for Fall 2019. I look forward to meeting with you and answering any questions you may have about SUNY Delhi! You can also email me or give me a call at 607-746-4536, or or visit me on campus.

 

 

September

11          Scotia Glenville H.S., 8:15 a.m. to 8:45 a.m.
11          Mohonasen H.S., 10 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
11          Middleburgh H.S., 11:20 to 11:50 a.m.
11          Bishop Gibbons H.S., 12:40 p.m. to 1:10 p.m.
12          Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk H.S., 8:30 a.m. to 9 a.m
12          Catskill H.S., 10:30 a.m. to 11 a.m.
12          Cairo Durham H.S., 11:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.
12          Saugerties H.S., 12:45 p.m. to 1:15 p.m.
13          Maple Hills H.S., 9:30 a.m. to 10 a.m.
13          Columbia H.S., 10:40 a.m. to 11:10 a.m.
13          Tech Valley H.S., 11:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.
13          CBA., 12:30 p.m. to 1 p.m.
16          Averill Park H.S., 8 a.m. to 8:30 a.m.
16          Tamarac H.S., 9 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.
16          Troy H.S., 10 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
16          Catholic Central, 11 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
16          LaSalle Institute , 12 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.
17          Fulton Montgomery Community College, 9 a.m. to 11 a.m. 
17          Fulton Montgomery Community College, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
18          Hudson Falls H.S., 8:30 a.m. to 9 a.m.
18          Granville Jr. Sr. H.S., 9:30 a.m. to 10 a.m.
18          Lake George H.S., 10:45 a.m. to 11:15 a.m.
18          Queensbury H.S., 11:45 to 12:15 p.m.
18          Glens Falls H.S., 12:45 p.m. to 1:15 p.m.
18          South Glens Falls H.S., 1:45 p.m. to 2:15 p.m.
18          Shaker H.S., 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.
19          Hudson Valley Community College, 9 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. 
19          Hudson Valley Community College,  6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.
20          Schuylerville H.S., 8:45 a.m. to 9:15 a.m.
20          Stillwater H.S., 10 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
20          Waterford-Halfmoon H.S., 11 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
20          Cohoes H.S., 12 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.
20          Watervliet Jr. Sr. H.S., 1 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.
23          Delhi Discussions, Dunkin’ 1723 NY-7, Cobleskill, 3:30 p.m. to 5 p.m.
23          Guilderland H.S., 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.
24          Schenectady H.S., 9:30 a.m. to 11 a.m.
24          Delhi DiscussionsStarbucks 115 Ballston Ave, Saratoga Springs 4 p.m. to 5 p.m.
24          Saratoga Spring H.S., 6:30 a.m. to 8 p.m.
25          Albany H.S., 10:15 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.
25           Delhi DiscussionsLobby of Homewood Suites, 1651 Western Ave, Albany, 3:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
25          Schalmont H.S. 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.
26          Green Tech High Charter School, 11:30 a.m. to 1:15 p.m.

October

1            Delhi Discussions, Lobby of Homewood Suites, 1651 Western Ave, Albany, 3:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
1            Shenendehowa H.S., 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.
2            Saratoga Springs H.S., 11 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
2            Greenwich H.S., 12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.
2            Cambridge H.S., 1:30 p.m. – 2 p.m.
3            Herkimer H.S., 9 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.
3            Poland C.S., 12:15 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.
3            West Canada Jr. Sr. H.S., 1p.m. to 1:30 p.m.
4            Hoosic Valley H.S., 11:10 a.m. to 11:50 a.m.
4            Hoosick Falls Jr. Sr. H.S., 12:30 p.m. to 1 p.m.
4            Berlin Jr. Sr. H.S., 1:30 p.m. to 2 p.m.
8            Frankfort-Schuyler H.S. 10:45 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
8            Adirondack Community College, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
9            Greene County YMCA, 9 a.m. to 12 p.m. & 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
9             Delhi Discussions Panera Bread, 241 Rte 9W, Glenmont, 3 p.m. to 4:30 p.m
10          Fort Plain Jr. Sr. H.S., 9 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.
10          Canajoharie H.S., 9:45 a.m. 10:15 a.m.
10          Johnstown H.S., 10:45 a.m. to 11:15 a.m.
10          Gloversville H.S., 12 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.
15          Ichabod Crane Central School, 10:15 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.
15          Hudson H.S., 1 p.m. to 2:15 p.m.
17          Bethlehem H.S., 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.
18          Ballston Spa H.S., 9 a.m. to 10:15 a.m.
18          Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Central School 11 a.m. to 12 p.m.
21          SUNY Cobleskill, 11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
22          Amsterdam H.S. 9:10 a.m. to 10:10 a.m.
22          Sharon Springs C.S., 11:30 a.m. to 12:10 p.m.
23          Jefferson C.S., 8:30 a.m. to 9 a.m.
24          Greenville H.S., 10 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
24          Gilboa-Conesville C.S., 11:15 a.m. to 11:48 a.m.
24          Coxsackie Athens H.S., 1 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.
24          Schoharie H.S., 9:30 a.m. to 10 a.m.
24          Duanesburgh H.S., 10:30 a.m. to 11 a.m.
24          Niskayuna H.S., 11:45 a.m. to 12:15 a.m.
24          Galway C.S., 1 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.
26          Discover Delhi at Open House
29          Middleburgh Jr. Sr. H.S., 8:30 a.m. to 9 a.m.
29          Fonda-Fultonville C.S., 9:45 a.m. to 10:15 a.m.
29          Broadalbin Perth H.S., 11:48 a.m. to 12:28 p.m.
29          Mayfield H.S., 12:45 p.m. to 1:15 p.m.
30          Windham-Ashland-Jewett C.S., 10:30 a.m. to 11 a.m.
30          Taconic Hills C.S., 1 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.

November

1            Mt. Markham H.S., 8:30 a.m. to 9 a.m.
1            Central Valley Academy, 12:10 p.m. to 2 p.m.
18          Southern Adirondack Ed Center
19          HFM Career and Technical Center, 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.
20          Capital Region BOCES, Albany Campus
21          Capital Region BOCES, Schoharie Campus
22          Myers Education Center
23          Discover Delhi at Open House