Abigail Mott, Admissions Counselor

Abigail Mott, Admissions Counselor

Abigail Mott, Admissions Counselor

Hi! Listed below is my current schedule of college fairs for Fall 2018. I look forward to meeting with you and answering any questions you may have about SUNY Delhi! You can also email me or give me a call at 607-746-4536, or or visit me on campus.

 

 

September 

13      Averill Park H.S., 8:30 to 9 a.m.
13      Columbia H.S., 9:30 to 10 a.m.
13      Maple Hill H.S., 10:30 to 11 a.m.
13      Chatham H.S., 11:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.
13      New Lebanon H.S., 12:30 to 1 p.m.
14      Hudson Falls H.S., 8:30 to 9 a.m.
14      South Glens Falls H.S., 9:30 to 10 a.m.
14      Glens Falls H.S., 10:45 to 11:15 a.m.
14      Queensbury H.S., 11:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.
14      Lake George H.S., 12:45 to 1:15 p.m.
17      Tamarac H.S., 8 to 8:30 a.m.
17      Troy H.S., 9 to 9:30 a.m.
17      Lansingburgh H.S., 10 to 10:30 a.m.
17      Catholic Central H.S., 10:45 to 11:15 a.m.
17      LaSalle Institute, 11:30 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
18      Schalmont H.S., 8:30 to 9 a.m.
18      Scotia-Glenville H.S., 9:30 to 10 a.m.
18      Schenectady H.S., 10:30 to 11 a.m.
18      Mohonasen H.S., 11:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.
18      Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons, 12:30 to 1 p.m.
18      Delhi Discussion, from 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. in the lobby of the Hampton Inn, Albany-Western Avenue
19      Fulton-Montgomery Community College, 9 to 11 a.m. and 6 to 7:30 p.m.
19      Delhi Discussion, from 2:30 to 4:30 p.m. at Panera Bread, 4930 State Hwy 30, Amsterdam,  
           NY 12010)
20      Schuylerville H.S., 8:45 to 9:30 a.m.
20      Stillwater H.S., 10 to 10:30 a.m.
20      Mechanicville H.S., 11 to 11:30 a.m.
20      Waterford-Halfmoon H.S., 12 to 12:30 p.m.
20      Watervilet H.S., 1 to 1:30 p.m.
20      Delhi Discussion, from 8:30 to 9:30 p.m. in the lobby of the Hampton Inn, Albany-Western Avenue
21      Cairo-Durham H.S., 9:30 to 10 a.m.
21      Catskill H.S., 10:30 to 11 a.m.
21      Saugerties H.S., 11:45 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
21      Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk H.S., 1:15 to 1:45 p.m.
24      Delhi Discussion, 3:30 to 5:30 pm, at Panera Bread, 3070 NY-50, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
24      Saratoga Springs H.S., 6:30 to 8 p.m.
25      Albany H.S., 10 to 11:45 a.m.
25      Niskayuna H.S., 2:15 to 2:45 p.m.
25      Guilderland H.S., 6:30 to 8 p.m.
26      Hudson Valley Community College, 9 to 11:30 a.m. and 6 to 8 p.m.
27      Gloversville H.S., 9:30 to 10 a.m.
27      Mayfield H.S., 10:30 to 11 a.m.
27      Northville C.S., 12:30 to 1 p.m.

October

2     Taconic Hills H.S., 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.
2      Kingston H.S., 6 to 8 p.m.
3      Schenectady H.S., 10 to 11:30 a.m.
3      Fonda-Fultonville C.S., 1 to 1:30 p.m.
3      Shenendehowa H.S., 6:30 to 8 p.m.
4      Sharon Springs H.S., 8:30 to 9 a.m.
4      Fort Plain H.S., 9:30 to 10 a.m.
4      Dolgeville H.S., 10:45 to 11:15 a.m.
4      Johnstown H.S., 12:15 to 12:45 p.m.
4      Canajoharie H.S., 2 to 2:30 p.m.
5      Crown Point C.S., 10:25 a.m. to 1:05 p.m.
9      Frankfort-Schuyler H.S., 10:45 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
11    Duanesburg H.S., 1 to 1:30 p.m.
11    Delhi Discussion, from 2:30 to 4:30 p.m. at Panera Bread, 241 US-9W, Glenmont, NY 12077
11    Bethlehem H.S., 6:30 to 8 p.m.
12    South Colonie C.S., 10:30 to 11:45 a.m.
13    Discover Delhi - Open House
15    Schoharie C.S., 9 to 9:30 a.m.
15    SUNY Cobleskill, 11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
15    SUNY Oneonta, 6 to 7:30 p.m.
16    Ichabod Crane H.S., 10:15 to 11:45 a.m.
16    Hudson H.S., 1 to 2:30 p.m.
17    Ballston Spa C.S., 9 to 10:15 a.m.
17    Burnt Hills-Ballston Spa Lake C.S., 10:45 a.m. to 12 p.m.
18    Herkimer H.S., 9 to 9:30 a.m.
18    Little Falls H.S., 10 to 10:30 a.m.
18    Poland C.S., 12:30 to 1 p.m.
18    Madison-Oneida BOCES, 6 to 8 p.m.
23    Columbia-Green Educational Center, 8:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
24    Jefferson C.S., 8 to 8:30 a.m.
24    Cobleskill-Richmondville H.S., 9 to 9:30 a.m.
24    Middleburgh C.S., 10 to 10:30 a.m.
24    Gilboa-Conesville C.S., 11 to 11:30 a.m.
24    Catskill H.S., 1 to 1:30 p.m.
25    Amsterdam H.S., 9 to 11 a.m.
25    Broadalbin-Perth H.S., 11:48 a.m. to 12:28 p.m.
29    Cambridge H.S., 1:30 to 2 p.m.
29    Delhi Discussion, from 6 to 8 p.m. at Starbucks, 359 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
30    SUNY Plattsburgh, 8:30 a.m. to 12:45 p.m.
30    Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences, 6 to 8 p.m.

November

5      WSHWE Southern Adirondack Education Center, 8:15 a.m. to 2 p.m.
6      HFM BOCES, 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.
7      Capital Region BOCES Albany Campus, 8:15 a.m. to 2 p.m.
8      Capital Region BOCES Schoharie Campus, 8:15 a.m. to 2 p.m.
9      WSHWE Myers Education Center, 8:15 a.m. to 2 p.m.
10    Discover Delhi - Open House