Josh Gregory, Asst. Director of Admissions

Josh Gregory, Asst. Director of Admissions

 

Josh Gregory Assistant Director of Admissions

Email gregorjd@delhi.edu
Call Me 607-746-4555
  Come meet me in your area!
Map View my travel schedule below.

Hi! Listed below is my current schedule of college fairs and high school visits for Fall 2017.  

I look forward to meeting with you and answering any questions you may have about SUNY Delhi. You can also email me,  or call me.

September 2017
13     Laurens H.S., 9:30 a.m.
13     Milford H.S., 10:30 a.m.
13     Oneonta H.S., 12:15 p.m.
13     Oneonta Class Room Presentation, 1 to 1:30 p.m.
13     SUNY Albany College Fair, 5 to 7:30 p.m.
13     Shaker High School Fair, 5:45 to 8 p.m.
14     Hudson Falls H.S.,  8:30 to 9 a.m.
14     South Glens Falls H.S., 9:30 to 10 a.m.
14     Glens Falls H.S., 10:45 to 11:15 a.m.
14     Queensbury H.S., 11:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.
14     Lake George H.S., 12:45 to 1:30 p.m.
15     Schalmont H.S., 8:30 to 9 a.m.
15     Scotia-Glenville H.S., 11:15 to 11:45 a.m.
15     Mohansen H.S., 1:15 to 1:45 p.m.
18     Averill Park H.S., 8 to 8:30 a.m.
18     Tamarac H.S., 9 to 9:30 a.m.
18     Maple Hill H.S., 10:30 to 11 a.m. 
18     Columbia H.S., 11:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.
18     New Lebanon H.S., 12:45 to 1:15 p.m.

19     Tech Valley H.S., 9:30 to 10 a.m.
19     Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons H.S., 10:30 to 11 a.m.
19     Academy of Holy Names H.S., 11:25 a.m. to 12:40 p.m.
19     Christian Brothers Academy H.S., 1 to 1:30 p.m.
19     Greenville H.S., 6 to 8 p.m.
20     CASDA Hudson Valley CC Fair, 8:30 to 11 a.m.
20     CASDA Hudson Valley CC Fair, 5:30 to 8 p.m.
21     Tri-County Fulton Montgomery CC Fair, 9 to 11 a.m.
21     Tri-County Fulton Montgomery CC Fair, 4:30 to 7:30 p.m.
25     Amsterdam H.S., 8:30 to 9 a.m.
25     Fonda Fultonville H.S., 9:30 to 10 a.m.
25     Canajoharie H.S., 11 to 11:30 a.m.
25     Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville H.S., 12:30 to 1 p.m.
25     Saratoga Springs H.S., 6:30 to 8 p.m.
26     Schuylerville H.S., 9 to 9:30 a.m.
26     Stillwater H.S., 10 to 10:30 a.m.
26     Mechanicville H.S., 11 to 11:30 a.m.
26     Waterford-Halfmoon H.S., 12 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
26     Watervliet H.S., 1 to 1:30 p.m.
26     Green Tech H.S., 11:30 to 1 p.m. (Kevin Sobers Covering)
26     Guilderland H.S., 6:30 to 8 p.m.
27     Hoosick Falls H.S., 8 to 8:30 a.m.
27     Troy H.S., 9:15 to 9:45 a.m.
27     Lansingburgh H.S., 10:15 to 10:45 a.m.
27     Catholic Central H.S., 11 to 11:30 a.m.
27     LaSalle Institute H.S., 12  to 12:30 p.m.
27     Albany H.S., 10:15 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. (Kevin Sobers Covering)
27     Shenendehowa H.S., 6:30 to 8 p.m.
28     Schenectady H.S., 9:30 to 11:30 a.m.
28     Schalmont H.S., 6:30 to 8 p.m.
 
October 2017
2      Jefferson C.C., 10 a.m. to 12 p.m.
2      Jefferson C.C.,  5 to 7 p.m.
3      Ogdensburg H.S. Fair, 9:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.
3      St. Lawrence College Fair, 4:30 to 8 p.m.
4      Salmon River H.S. Fair, 8:30 to 11 a.m.
4      SUNY Plattsburgh College Fair, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.
5      North Country C.C. Fair, 8:30 to 11 a.m.
5      Adirondack C.C Fair, 4:15 to 8 p.m.
16    Fort Plain H.S., 9 a.m.
16    Cherry Valley H.S., 10:15 a.m.
16    Cooperstown H.S., 11:45 a.m.
16    Worcester H.S., 1 p.m.
16    Ostego County Fair @ SUNY Oneonta, 4 to 7:30 p.m.
17    Duanesburg H.S., 8:30 a.m.
17    Clayton A Bouton Jr. Sr. H.S., 10 a.m.
17    Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk H.S., 11:15 a.m.
17    Schenevus H.S., 1 p.m.
18    Ballston Spa H.S. Fair, 9 to 10:15 a.m.
18    Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake H.S. Fair, 11 a.m. to 12 p.m.
18    Bethlehem H.S. Fair, 5:45 to 8 p.m. (Kevin Sobers Covering)
23    Edmeston H.S., 8 p.m.
23    Morris H.S., 9 a.m.
23    Gilbertsville Mount Upton H.S., 10 a.m.
23    Unatego H.S., 11 a.m.
23    Richfield Springs H.S., 1 p.m.
24    Clinton C.C. OPINFORM, Time TBD
26    Northville H.S., 8:30 a.m.
26    Mayfield H.S., 9:30 a.m.
26    Johnstown H.S., 10:30 a.m.
26    Broadalbin-Perth H.S., 11:48 a.m.
26    Gloversville H.S., 1:15 p.m.
27    Fulton Montgomery C.C. OPINFORM, Time TBD
30    Southern Adirondack BOCES, 8 a.m. to 2 p.m.
31    HFM BOCES, 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.

November 2017 
1      Capital Region BOCES, 8 a.m. to 2 p.m.
2      Schoharie BOCES, 8 a.m. to 2 p.m.
3      Myers BOCES, 8 a.m. to 2 p.m.